Average Teacher Salary in Minnesota

Read our article on becoming a teacher in Minnesota if you are interested in teaching in Minnesota.

Average Teacher Salaries in Nearby States

Financial Data for Minnesota

State Spending on Teachers

  • Salary expenditure on all teachers (including home schoolers, special education, non-certified teachers): $3,766,312,685
  • Benefits expenditures for teachers: $1,159,938,299
  • Instructional expenditures for teaching supplies: $184,515,602
  • Total current instructional expenditures per student (teacher salary and curriculum): $6,124
  • Total current expenditures per student: $10,826

Revenue Per Student From Various Sources

  • State revenue per student: $8,098
  • Federal revenue per student: $726

State Sources of Revenue for Schools

  • Revenue by state property tax: $1,666,460,551
  • Revenue by local government property tax: $-1
  • Federal grants direct to local districts: $52,624,202
  • Federal grants through state: $537,793,612

Minnesota School Districts

School District Full Time Teachers Student to Teacher Ratio Contact Information
A.c.g.c. 61 13 to 1
27250 Mn Hwy 4
Grove City, MN 56243
320-857-2271
Academia Cesar Chavez Charter District 20 15 to 1
1800 Ames Ave
Saint Paul, MN 55119
651-778-2940
Academy Of Biosciences 10 10 to 1
400 10th St NW
New Brighton, MN 55112
763-571-5039
Achieve Language Academy 30 14 to 1
2169 Stillwater Ave
Saint Paul, MN 55119
651-738-4875
Ada-borup Public School District 46 12 to 1
604 Thorpe Ave West
Ada, MN 56510
218-784-5310
Adrian Public School District 41 16 to 1
410 Indiana Ave
Adrian, MN 56110
507-483-2266
Afsa High School 15 15 to 1
100 Vadnais Blvd
Vadnais Heights, MN 55127
651-209-3910
Aitkin Public School District 82 16 to 1
306 2nd St NW
Aitkin, MN 56431
218-927-2115
Albany Public School District 101 16 to 1
30 Forest Ave
Albany, MN 56307
320-845-2171
Albert Lea Public School District 209 16 to 1
211 West Richway Dr
Albert Lea, MN 56007
507-379-4800
Alden-conger Public School District 36 13 to 1
215 North Brdway
Alden, MN 56009
507-874-3240
Alexandria Public School District 260 15 to 1
1910 Aga Dr Suite 206
Alexandria, MN 56308
320-762-2141
Annandale Public School District 106 16 to 1
125 Cherry Ave North
Annandale, MN 55302
320-274-5602
Anoka-hennepin Public School District 2,426 17 to 1
11299 Hanson Blvd NW
Coon Rapids, MN 55433
763-506-1000
Artech 11 10 to 1
1719 Cannon Rd
Northfield, MN 55057
507-663-8806
Ashby Public School District 24 11 to 1
300 Birch Ave
Ashby, MN 56309
218-747-2257
Aspen Academy 11 12 to 1
15033 Hwy 13 South
Prior Lake, MN 55372
612-986-5762
Augsburg Fairview Academy 10 14 to 1
730 Hennepin Ave
Minneapolis, MN 55403
612-333-1614
Aurora Charter School 19 16 to 1
2520 Minnehaha Ave
Minneapolis, MN 55404
612-870-3891
Austin Public School District 299 14 to 1
401 NW Third Ave
Austin, MN 55912
507-433-0966
Avalon School 16 12 to 1
1745 University Ave
Saint Paul, MN 55104
651-649-5495
Badger Public School District 19 12 to 1
110 Carpenter Ave
Badger, MN 56714
218-528-3201
Bagley Public School District 71 14 to 1
202 Bagley Ave NW
Bagley, MN 56621
218-694-6184
Balaton Public School District 5 25 to 1
330 3rd St
Balaton, MN 56115
507-734-5601
Barnesville Public School District 55 14 to 1
302 3rd St SE
Barnesville, MN 56514
218-354-2217
Barnum Public School District 50 15 to 1
3675 County Rd 140
Barnum, MN 55707
218-389-6978
Battle Lake Public School District 36 14 to 1
402 Summit St West
Battle Lake, MN 56515
218-864-5215
Beacon Academy 24 15 to 1
12325 Hwy 55
Plymouth, MN 55441
763-546-9999
Beacon Preparatory School 2 12 to 1
8600 Bloomington Ave South
Bloomington, MN 55425
952-426-6000
Becker Public School District 169 17 to 1
12000 Hancock St
Becker, MN 55308
763-261-4502
Belgrade-brooten-elrosa School District 40 18 to 1
250 2nd Ave
Brooten, MN 56316
320-346-2278
Belle Plaine Public School District 95 16 to 1
220 South Market St
Belle Plaine, MN 56011
952-873-2400
Bellingham Public School District 9 11 to 1
522 1st St
Bellingham, MN 56212
320-568-2118
Bemidji Public School District 331 14 to 1
3300 Gillett Dr NW
Bemidji, MN 56601
218-333-3100
Bemidji Regional Interdistrict Council 4 not available
1615 NW 5th St
Bemidji, MN 56601
218-751-6622
Benson Public School District 71 14 to 1
1400 Montana Ave
Benson, MN 56215
320-843-2710
Benton-stearns Education District 17 not available
517 Second St South
Sartell, MN 56377
320-257-7348
Bertha-hewitt Public School District 37 13 to 1
310 Central Ave South
Bertha, MN 56437
218-924-2500
Best Academy 10 27 to 1
1300 Olson Memorial Hwy
Golden Valley, MN 55411
612-221-8901
Big Lake Public School District 173 21 to 1
501 Minnesota Ave
Big Lake, MN 55309
763-262-2536
Birch Grove Community School 5 9 to 1
9 Goodneighbor Hill Rd
Tofte, MN 55615
218-663-0170
Bird Island-olivia-lake Lillian 55 15 to 1
701 South 9th St
Olivia, MN 56277
320-523-1031
Blackduck Public School District 50 13 to 1
156 First St NE
Blackduck, MN 56630
218-835-5200
Blooming Prairie Public School District 46 15 to 1
202 4th Ave NW
Blooming Prairie, MN 55917
507-583-4426
Bloomington Public School District 634 17 to 1
1350 West 106th St
Bloomington, MN 55431
952-681-6400
Blue Earth Area Public School 82 15 to 1
315 East 6th St
Blue Earth, MN 56013
507-526-3188
Bluffview Montessori 18 11 to 1
1321 Gilmore Ave
Nofoundcity, MN 55987
507-452-2807
Braham Public School District 58 16 to 1
531 Elmhurst Ave South
Braham, MN 55006
320-396-3313
Brainerd Public School District 362 19 to 1
804 Oak St
Brainerd, MN 56401
218-454-6900
Brandon Public School District 21 14 to 1
206 West Third St
Brandon, MN 56315
320-524-2263
Breckenridge Public School District 58 15 to 1
810 Beede Ave
Breckenridge, MN 56520
218-643-6822
Brewster Public School District 12 15 to 1
915 4th Ave
Brewster, MN 56119
507-842-5951
Bright Water Elementary 5 9 to 1
2410 Girard Ave North
Minneapolis, MN 55411
612-602-6410
Brooklyn Center School District 131 16 to 1
6500 Humboldt Ave North
Brooklyn Center, MN 55430
763-561-2120
Browerville Public School District 36 14 to 1
620 Park Ave North
Browerville, MN 56438
320-594-2272
Browns Valley Public School District 14 9 to 1
118 Church St
Browns Valley, MN 56219
320-695-2103
Buffalo Lake-hector School District 46 14 to 1
220 West 3rd St
Hector, MN 55342
320-848-2233
Buffalo Public School District 323 18 to 1
214 NE 1st Ave
Buffalo, MN 55313
763-682-5200
Burnsville Public School District 620 16 to 1
100 River Ridge Couroute
Burnsville, MN 55337
952-707-2000
Butterfield Public School District 21 11 to 1
440 Hubbard Ave
Butterfield, MN 56120
507-956-2771
Byron Public School District 98 17 to 1
1887 Second Ave NW
Byron, MN 55920
507-775-2383
Caledonia Public School District 59 13 to 1
511 West Main St
Caledonia, MN 55921
507-725-3053
Cambridge-isanti Public School District 258 20 to 1
625a Main St North
Cambridge, MN 55008
763-689-6188
Campbell-tintah Public School District 16 7 to 1
430 Connecticut Ave
Campbell, MN 56522
218-630-5311
Canby Public School District 42 13 to 1
307 1st St West
Canby, MN 56220
507-223-2001
Cannon Falls Public School District 76 17 to 1
820 East Minnesota St
Cannon Falls, MN 55009
507-263-6800
Carlton Public School District 43 14 to 1
405 School Ave
Carlton, MN 55718
218-384-4225
Carver-scott Educational Cooperative 79 3 to 1
401 East 4th St
Chaska, MN 55318
952-368-8800
Cass Lake-bena Public Schools 104 11 to 1
208 Central Ave NW
Cass Lake, MN 56633
218-335-2204
Cedar Mountain School District 32 14 to 1
310 Somerville Ave
Morgan, MN 56266
507-249-5990
Cedar Riverside Community School 10 11 to 1
1610 South 6th St Suite 100
Minneapolis, MN 55454
612-664-1381
Centennial Public School District 397 17 to 1
4707 North Rd
Circle Pines, MN 55014
763-792-6000
Central Minnesota Joint Powers District not available not available
809 12th St North
Saint Cloud, MN 55303
320-252-4963
Chatfield Public Schools 60 15 to 1
205 Union St NE
Chatfield, MN 55923
507-867-4210
Chisago Lakes School District 208 17 to 1
13750 Lake Blvd
Lindstrom, MN 55045
651-213-2096
Chisholm Public School District 48 16 to 1
300 SW 3rd Ave
Chisholm, MN 55719
218-254-5726
Chokio-alberta Public School District 19 8 to 1
311 First St West
Chokio, MN 56221
320-324-7131
City Academy 9 16 to 1
1109 Margaret St
Saint Paul, MN 55106
888-888-8888
Clarkfield Charter School 8 9 to 1
301 13th St
Clarkfield, MN 56223
320-669-1995
Clearbrook-gonvick School District 38 13 to 1
16770 Clearwater Lake Rd
Clearbrook, MN 56634
218-776-3112
Cleveland Public School District 30 14 to 1
400 6th St
Cleveland, MN 56017
507-931-5953
Climax Public School District 19 8 to 1
111 East Brdway
Climax, MN 56523
218-857-2385
Clinton-graceville-beardsley 33 12 to 1
601 1st St
Clinton, MN 56225
320-325-5282
Cloquet Public School District 136 19 to 1
302 14th St
Cloquet, MN 55720
218-879-6721
Cologne Academy 10 14 to 1
1211 South Village Parkway
Cologne, MN 55322
952-466-2276
Columbia Heights Public School District 218 14 to 1
1440 49th Ave NE
Columbia Heights, MN 55421
763-528-4500
Comfrey Public School District 16 10 to 1
305 Ochre St West
Comfrey, MN 56019
507-877-3491
Community Of Peace Academy 51 13 to 1
471 Magnolia Ave East
Saint Paul, MN 55101
651-776-5151
Community School Of Excellence 24 14 to 1
1330 Blair Ave North
Saint Paul, MN 55104
651-917-0073
Concordia Creative Learning Academy 21 11 to 1
930 Geranium Ave
Saint Paul, MN 55106
651-793-6624
Cook County Public Schools 37 15 to 1
101 West 5th St
Grand Marais, MN 55604
218-387-2271
Cromwell-wright Public Schools 24 13 to 1
5624 Hwy 210
Cromwell, MN 55726
218-644-3737
Crookston Public School District 97 14 to 1
402 Fisher Ave
Crookston, MN 56716
218-281-5313
Crosby-ironton Public School District 61 21 to 1
711 Poplacear St
Crosby, MN 56441
218-545-8801
Crosslake Community Charter School 10 12 to 1
36974 County Rd 66
Crosslake, MN 56442
218-692-5437
Cygnus Academy 9 12 to 1
440 Pierce St
Anoka, MN 55303
763-323-0166
Cyrus Public School District 6 15 to 1
100 North Nelson
Cyrus, MN 56323
320-795-2216
Dakota Area Community Charter School 5 9 to 1
220 Golden Rule Rd
Dakota, MN 55925
507-643-6869
Dassel-cokato Public School District 140 17 to 1
4852 Reardon Ave SW
Cokato, MN 55321
320-286-4100
Davinci Academy 10 18 to 1
13001 Central Ave North
Blaine, MN 55434
763-754-6577
Dawson-boyd Public School District 39 14 to 1
848 Chestnut St
Dawson, MN 56232
320-769-2955
Deer River Public School District 68 13 to 1
101 1st Ave NE
Deer River, MN 56636
218-246-2420
Delano Public School District 130 18 to 1
700 Elm Ave East
Delano, MN 55328
763-972-3365
Detroit Lakes Public School District 187 15 to 1
702 Lake Ave
Detroit Lakes, MN 56501
218-847-9271
Dilworth-glyndon-felton 91 15 to 1
113 1st St NW
Dilworth, MN 56529
218-287-2371
Discovery Public School Faribault 6 8 to 1
126 8th St NW
Faribault, MN 55021
507-331-5423
Dover-eyota Public School District 73 16 to 1
615 South Ave SW
Eyota, MN 55934
507-545-2125
Dugsi Academy 19 11 to 1
1821 University Ave West
Saint Paul, MN 55104
651-642-0667
Duluth Public School District 629 15 to 1
215 North 1st Ave East
Duluth, MN 55802
218-336-8700
Duluth Public Schools Academy 64 14 to 1
1750 Kenwood Ave
Duluth, MN 55811
218-728-9556
Dunwoody Academy 17 12 to 1
1300 Olson Memorial Hwy
Minneapolis, MN 55411
612-381-8266
Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School 17 15 to 1
7255 Flying Cloud Dr
Eden Prairie, MN 55344
952-746-7760
Eagle Valley Public School District 27 12 to 1
405 Main St West
Eagle Bend, MN 56446
218-738-6442
East Central School District 60 13 to 1
61085 State Hwy 23
Finlayson, MN 55735
320-245-2289
East Grand Forks Public School District 110 16 to 1
1420 4th Ave NW
East Grand Forks, MN 56721
218-773-3494
East Metro Integration District 67 not available
30 East County Rd B
Maplewood, MN 55117
651-379-2700
East Range Academy Of Technology & Science 10 10 to 1
2000 Siegel Blvd
Eveleth, MN 55734
218-744-7965
Eastern Carver County Public School 551 16 to 1
11 Peavey Rd
Chaska, MN 55318
952-556-6100
Eci' Nompa Woonspe 3 10 to 1
280 North Centennial Dr
Morton, MN 56270
507-697-9055
Eden Prairie Public School District 586 17 to 1
8100 School Rd
Eden Prairie, MN 55344
952-975-7000
Eden Valley-watkins School District 61 14 to 1
298 Brooks St North
Eden Valley, MN 55329
320-453-6310
Edgerton Public School District 28 11 to 1
423 1st Ave West
Edgerton, MN 56128
507-442-7881
Edina Public School District 481 17 to 1
5701 Normandale Rd
Edina, MN 55424
952-848-3900
El Colegio Charter School 9 12 to 1
4137 Bloomington Ave South
Minneapolis, MN 55407
612-728-5728
Elk River Public School District 653 19 to 1
815 Hwy 10
Elk River, MN 55330
763-241-3400
Ellsworth Public School District 20 9 to 1
513 South Brdway
Ellsworth, MN 56129
507-967-2242
Ely Public School District 32 18 to 1
600 East Harvey St
Ely, MN 55731
218-365-6166
Emily Charter School 5 7 to 1
39811 State Hwy 6
Emily, MN 56447
218-763-3401
Emily O. Goodridge-grey Accelerated 10 14 to 1
2652 Marshall St NW
Minneapolis, MN 55418
612-789-1372
Esko Public School District 68 17 to 1
2 East Hwy 61
Esko, MN 55733
218-879-2969
Evansville Public School District 19 9 to 1
123 2nd Ave
Evansville, MN 56326
218-948-2241
Eveleth-gilbert School District 81 15 to 1
801 Jones St
Eveleth, MN 55734
218-744-7701
Every Child Has Opportunities Charter School 20 9 to 1
101 Rocket Ave
Echo, MN 56237
507-925-4143
Excell Academy Charter 28 15 to 1
6510 Zane Ave North
Brooklyn Park, MN 55429
763-533-0500
Face To Face Academy 6 12 to 1
1165 Arcade St
Saint Paul, MN 55106
651-772-5621
Fairmont Area School District 112 16 to 1
115 South Park St
Fairmont, MN 56031
507-238-4234
Faribault Public School District 252 17 to 1
2800 1st Ave NW Suite 1
Faribault, MN 55021
507-333-6016
Farmington Public School District 369 17 to 1
421 Walnut St
Farmington, MN 55024
651-463-5000
Fergus Falls Area Sp. Education Cooperative 9 not available
1519 Pebble Lake Rd
Fergus Falls, MN 56537
218-998-0544
Fergus Falls Public School District 144 18 to 1
1519 Pebble Lake Rd
Fergus Falls, MN 56537
218-998-0544
Fertile-beltrami School District 39 12 to 1
210 Mill St
Fertile, MN 56540
218-945-6933
Fillmore Central 48 12 to 1
700 Chatfield Ave
Preston, MN 55965
507-765-3843
Fisher Public School District 22 13 to 1
313 Park Ave
Fisher, MN 56723
218-891-4105
Floodwood Public School District 26 13 to 1
115 West 4th Ave
Floodwood, MN 55736
218-476-2285
Foley Public School District 99 17 to 1
840 Norman Ave North
Foley, MN 56329
320-968-7175
Forest Lake Public School District 406 18 to 1
6100 210th St North
Forest Lake, MN 55025
651-982-8100
Fosston Public School District 50 13 to 1
301 East 1st St
Fosston, MN 56542
218-435-6335
Four Directions Charter Schools 6 15 to 1
1113 West Brdway
Minneapolis, MN 55411
612-588-0183
Fraser Academy 11 7 to 1
4530 Lyndale Ave South
Minneapolis, MN 55419
612-465-8600
Frazee-vergas Public School District 68 14 to 1
305 North Lake St
Frazee, MN 56544
218-334-3181
Freshwater Education District 27 4 to 1
1100 5th St NE
Staples, MN 56479
218-894-2439
Fridley Public School District 174 16 to 1
6000 West Moore Lake Dr
Fridley, MN 55432
763-502-5000
Friendship Acdmy Of Fine Arts Charter 7 15 to 1
310 East 38th St
Minneapolis, MN 55409
612-879-6703
Fulda Public School District 31 12 to 1
410 North College Ave
Fulda, MN 56131
507-425-2514
General John Vessey Jr Leadership 11 11 to 1
33 Wentworth Ave East
West Saint Paul, MN 55118
651-776-8776
Gibbon-fairfax-winthrop Schools 52 14 to 1
323 East 11th St
Gibbon, MN 55335
507-834-9813
Glacial Hills Elementary 9 11 to 1
401 Main St
Starbuck, MN 56381
320-239-7233
Glencoe-silver Lake School District 92 18 to 1
1621 16th St East
Glencoe, MN 55336
320-864-2498
Glenville-emmons School District 24 15 to 1
230 5th St SE
Glenville, MN 56036
507-448-2889
Global Academy 18 15 to 1
5728 24th Ave South
Minneapolis, MN 55417
612-328-1111
Goodhue County Education District 13 not available
601 Buchanan St
Red Wing, MN 55066
651-388-4441
Goodhue Public School District 42 16 to 1
510 3rd Ave
Goodhue, MN 55027
651-923-4447
Goodridge Public School District 20 10 to 1
201 Osmund Ave
Goodridge, MN 56725
218-378-4133
Granada Huntley-east Chain 21 12 to 1
300 Reynolds St
Granada, MN 56039
507-447-2211
Grand Meadow Public School District 26 15 to 1
710 4th Ave NE
Grand Meadow, MN 55936
507-754-5318
Grand Rapids Public School District 211 18 to 1
820 NW First Ave
Grand Rapids, MN 55744
218-327-5704
Great Expectations 5 12 to 1
550 East 5th St
Grand Marias, MN 55604
218-387-9322
Great River Education Center 4 10 to 1
132 West Division St
Waite Park, MN 56387
320-258-3117
Great River School 18 13 to 1
1326 Energy Park Dr
Saint Paul, MN 55108
651-305-2780
Green Isle Community School 6 15 to 1
190 Mcgrann St
Green Isle, MN 55338
507-326-7144
Greenbush-middle River School District 37 13 to 1
401 Park Ave
Greenbush, MN 56726
218-782-2231
Greenway Public School District 68 17 to 1
200 Cole Ave
Coleraine, MN 55722
218-245-6500
Grygla Public School District 19 10 to 1
114 North Fladeland Ave
Grygla, MN 56727
218-294-6155
Hancock Public School District 19 13 to 1
371 Hancock Ave
Hancock, MN 56244
320-392-5622
Harbor City International Charter 18 11 to 1
332 West Michigan St Ste.300
Duluth, MN 55802
218-722-7574
Harvest Prep School/seed Academy 17 20 to 1
1300 Olson Memorial Hwy
Minneapolis, MN 55411
612-381-9743
Hastings Public School District 272 18 to 1
1000 11th St West
Hastings, MN 55033
651-437-6111
Hawley Public School District 58 16 to 1
714 Joseph St
Hawley, MN 56549
218-483-4647
Hayfield Public School District 54 16 to 1
9 6th Ave Se.
Hayfield, MN 55940
507-477-3235
Hendricks Public School District 13 12 to 1
200 East Lincoln
Hendricks, MN 56136
507-275-3116
Henning Public School District 30 13 to 1
500 School Ave
Henning, MN 56551
218-583-2927
Herman-norcross School District 14 8 to 1
504 Lois Ave North
Herman, MN 56248
320-677-2291
Hermantown Public School District 106 19 to 1
4307 Ugstad Rd
Hermantown, MN 55811
218-729-9313
Heron Lake-okabena School District 28 12 to 1
124 North Minnesota Ave
Okabena, MN 56161
507-853-4507
Hiawatha Leadership Academy 14 14 to 1
4537 Third Ave South
Minneapolis, MN 55419
612-987-5688
Hiawatha Valley Education District 17 6 to 1
1410 Bundy Blvd
Winona, MN 55987
507-452-1200
Hibbing Public School District 134 18 to 1
800 East 21st St
Hibbing, MN 55746
218-263-4850
High School For Recording Arts 7 32 to 1
550 Vandalia Ave
Saint Paul, MN 55114
651-287-0890
Higher Ground Academy 26 22 to 1
1381 Marshall Ave
Saint Paul, MN 55104
651-645-1000
Hill City Public School District 28 11 to 1
500 Ione Ave
Hill City, MN 55748
218-697-2394
Hills-beaver Creek School District 24 14 to 1
205 East 2nd St
Hills, MN 56138
507-962-3240
Hinckley-finlayson School District 71 15 to 1
201 Main St
Hinckley, MN 55037
320-384-6277
Hmong College Prep Academy 34 14 to 1
1515 Brewster St
Saint Paul, MN 55108
615-209-8002
Holdingford Public School District 63 16 to 1
900 5th St
Holdingford, MN 56340
320-746-2196
Hope Community Academy 35 12 to 1
720 Payne Ave
Saint Paul, MN 55101
651-796-4500
Hopkins Public School District 435 17 to 1
1001 Hwy 7
Hopkins, MN 55305
952-988-4000
Houston Public School District 72 21 to 1
306 West Elm St
Houston, MN 55943
507-896-5323
Howard Lake-waverly-winsted 71 14 to 1
801 8th Ave
Howard Lake, MN 55349
320-543-3521
Hutchinson Public School District 182 16 to 1
30 Glen St North
Hutchinson, MN 55350
320-587-2860
Independent School District 197 280 16 to 1
1897 Delaware Ave
Mendota Heights, MN 55118
651-681-2396
Intermediate School District 287 306 3 to 1
1820 North Xenium Ln
Plymouth, MN 55441
763-559-3535
Intermediate School District 917 100 2 to 1
1300 145th St East
Rosemount, MN 55068
651-423-8214
International Falls School District 71 18 to 1
1515 11th St
International Falls, MN 56649
218-283-2571
International Spanish Language Academy 6 21 to 1
12007 Excelsior Blvd
Minnetonka, MN 55343
952-746-6020
Inver Grove Heights Schools 210 18 to 1
2990 80th St East
Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
651-306-7825
Isle Public School District 40 14 to 1
730 5th Ave South
Isle, MN 56342
320-676-3146
Ivanhoe Public School District 12 15 to 1
421 North Rebecca
Ivanhoe, MN 56142
507-694-1540
Jackson County Central School District 74 16 to 1
1128 North Hwy
Jackson, MN 56143
507-847-3608
Janesville-waldorf-pemberton 37 15 to 1
110 East 3rd St
Janesville, MN 56048
507-234-5478
Jennings Community Learning Center 3 16 to 1
2455 University Ave West
Saint Paul, MN 55114
651-649-5403
Jordan Public School District 95 18 to 1
500 Sunset Dr
Jordan, MN 55352
952-492-6200
Kaleidoscope Charter School 25 16 to 1
7525 Kalland Ave NE
Otsego, MN 55301
763-428-1890
Kasson-mantorville School District 121 17 to 1
101 16th St NE
Kasson, MN 55944
507-634-1100
Kelliher Public School District 27 8 to 1
345 4th St NW
Kelliher, MN 56650
218-647-8286
Kenyon-wanamingo School District 56 16 to 1
225 3rd Ave
Wanamingo, MN 55983
507-824-2211
Kerkhoven-murdock-sunburg 43 13 to 1
302 15th St North
Kerkhoven, MN 56252
320-264-1411
Kimball Public School District 45 17 to 1
100 Hwy 55 North
Kimball, MN 55353
320-398-5585
Kingsland Public School District 45 16 to 1
705 North Section Ave
Spring Valley, MN 55975
507-346-7276
Kipp Minnesota Charter School 5 14 to 1
1601 Laurel Ave
Minneapolis, MN 55403
612-859-7772
Kittson Central School District 27 12 to 1
444 North Ash
Hallock, MN 56728
218-843-3682
Lac Qui Parle Valley School District 61 14 to 1
2860 291st Ave
Madison, MN 56256
320-752-4205
Lacrescent Montessori Academy 4 8 to 1
28 South Oak St
La Crescent, MN 55947
507-895-4054
Lacrescent-hokah School District 92 15 to 1
703 South 11th St
La Crescent, MN 55947
507-895-4484
Lafayette Public Charter School 7 12 to 1
351 6th St
Lafayette, MN 56054
507-228-8943
Lake Agassiz Special Education Cooperative 3 not available
601 4th St
Audubon, MN 56511
218-439-6876
Lake Benton Public School District 11 9 to 1
101 Garfield St
Lake Benton, MN 56149
507-368-4241
Lake City Public School District 92 15 to 1
300 South Garden St
Lake City, MN 55041
651-345-2198
Lake Crystal-wellcome Memorial 52 16 to 1
607 Knights Ln
Lake Crystal, MN 56055
507-726-2323
Lake Of The Woods School District 36 15 to 1
236 15th Ave SW
Baudette, MN 56623
218-634-2735
Lake Park Audubon School District 47 14 to 1
429 Lake St
Lake Park, MN 56554
218-238-5914
Lake Superior High School 8 9 to 1
5215 Rice Lake Rd
Duluth, MN 55803
218-529-2468
Lake Superior Public School District 94 15 to 1
1640 Hwy 2
Two Harbors, MN 55616
218-834-8216
Lakes Area Charter School 6 10 to 1
601 Nokomis St West
Osakis, MN 56360
320-859-5302
Lakes International Language Academy 27 19 to 1
246 SE 11th Ave
Forest Lake, MN 55025
651-464-0771
Lakeview School District 44 14 to 1
875 Barstad Rd North
Cottonwood, MN 56229
507-423-5164
Lakeville Public School District 635 18 to 1
8670 210th St West
Lakeville, MN 55044
952-232-2000
Lancaster Public School District 19 10 to 1
401 Central Ave South
Lancaster, MN 56735
218-762-5400
Lanesboro Public School District 29 13 to 1
100 Kirkwood St East
Lanesboro, MN 55949
507-467-2229
Laporte Public School District 23 12 to 1
315 Main St West
Laporte, MN 56461
218-224-2288
Laura Jeffrey Academy Charter 7 14 to 1
550 Rice St
Saint Paul, MN 55103
651-290-7683
Learning For Leadership Charter 18 10 to 1
3300 Fifth St NE
Minneapolis, MN 55418
612-789-9598
Lecenter Public School District 48 15 to 1
150 West Tyrone St
Lecenter, MN 56057
507-357-6802
Leroy Public School District 22 14 to 1
406 West Main St
Leroy, MN 55951
507-324-5743
Lester Prairie Public School District 30 15 to 1
131 Hickory St North
Lester Prairie, MN 55354
320-395-2521
Lesueur-henderson School District 85 14 to 1
115 1/2 North 5th St Suite 2
Lesueur, MN 56058
507-665-8828
Lewiston-altura Public School District 56 14 to 1
100 County Rd 25
Lewiston, MN 55952
507-523-2191
Liberty High School 9 17 to 1
308 Northtown Dr
Blaine, MN 55434
763-786-4799
Lighthouse Academy Of Nations 11 22 to 1
2600 26th Ave South
Minneapolis, MN 55406
612-722-2555
Lincoln International School 11 14 to 1
730 Hennepin Ave
Minneapolis, MN 55403
612-804-8685
Lionsgate Academy 11 7 to 1
3420 Nevada Ave North
Crystal, MN 55427
888-888-8888
Litchfield Public School District 117 15 to 1
114 North Holcombe Ave
Litchfield, MN 55355
320-693-2444
Little Falls Public School District 169 15 to 1
1001 SE 5th Ave
Little Falls, MN 56475
320-632-2002
Littlefork-big Falls School District 24 14 to 1
700 Main St
Littlefork, MN 56653
218-278-6614
Long Prairie-grey Eagle School District 88 13 to 1
205 Second St South
Long Prairie, MN 56347
320-732-2194
Long Tieng Academy 7 8 to 1
4455 16th Ave South
Minneapolis, MN 55407
612-729-1142
Loveworks Academy For Arts 12 22 to 1
2225 Zenith Ave North
Minneapolis, MN 55422
763-522-6830
Luverne Public School District 90 14 to 1
709 North Kniss
Luverne, MN 56156
507-283-8088
Lyle Public School District 21 11 to 1
700 2nd St
Lyle, MN 55953
507-325-4146
Lynd Public School District 15 12 to 1
100 St Alban
Lynd, MN 56157
507-865-4404
M.a.c.c.r.a.y. School District 48 15 to 1
711 Wolverine Dr
Clara City, MN 56222
320-847-2154
Mabel-canton Public School District 27 12 to 1
316 West Fillmore Ave
Mabel, MN 55954
507-493-5423
Madelia Public School District 43 13 to 1
320 Buck Ave SE
Madelia, MN 56062
507-642-3232
Mahnomen Public School District 54 12 to 1
209 1st St
Mahnomen, MN 56557
218-935-2211
Mahtomedi Public School District 183 18 to 1
1520 Mahtomedi Ave
Mahtomedi, MN 55115
651-407-2001
Main Street School Performing Arts 18 12 to 1
1320 Main St
Hopkins, MN 55343
952-224-1342
Mankato Public School District 486 15 to 1
10 Civic Center Placeaza Suite
Mankato, MN 56001
507-387-1868
Maple Lake Public School District 68 15 to 1
200 State Hwy 55 East
Maple Lake, MN 55358
320-963-3171
Maple River School District 86 13 to 1
101 6th Ave NE
Mapleton, MN 56065
507-524-3915
Marshall County Central Schools 33 12 to 1
310 Minnesota Ave West
Newfolden, MN 56738
218-874-8530
Marshall Public School District 159 14 to 1
401 South Saratoga St
Marshall, MN 56258
507-537-6924
Martin County West School District 52 16 to 1
308 4th St
Welcome, MN 56181
507-728-8276
Math & Science Academy 19 17 to 1
8430 Woodbury Crossing
Woodbury, MN 55125
651-353-2317
Mcgregor Public School District 31 13 to 1
148 South Second St
Mcgregor, MN 55760
218-768-2111
Mcleod West Public School District 17 15 to 1
335 3rd St South
Brownton, MN 55312
320-328-5214
Medford Public School District 52 15 to 1
750 2nd Ave SE
Medford, MN 55049
507-451-5250
Meeker & Wright Special Education 20 not available
220 Millard Ave
Cokato, MN 55321
320-286-2129
Melrose Public School District 84 17 to 1
546 North 5th Ave East
Melrose, MN 56352
320-256-4224
Menahga Public School District 51 15 to 1
216 Aspen Ave SE
Menahga, MN 56464
218-564-4141
Mesabi East School District 52 17 to 1
601 North 1st St West
Aurora, MN 55705
218-229-3321
Metro Deaf School 14 1 to 1
1471 Brewster St
Saint Paul, MN 55108
651-224-3995
Metropolitan Learning Alliance 5 not available
337 East Brdway
Bloomington, MN 55425
952-858-9170
Michael Frome Academy 4 11 to 1
8500 Woodbury Crossing
Woodbury, MN 55125
651-925-5050
Mid State Education District 8 not available
14713 Cloverglen Ln
Little Falls, MN 56345
320-632-7900
Midwest Special Education Cooperative 3 not available
203 South Columbia Ave
Morris, MN 56267
320-589-4248
Milaca Public School District 127 15 to 1
500 Hwy 23 West
Milaca, MN 56353
320-982-7210
Milroy Area Charter School 6 8 to 1
103 Prospect St
Milroy, MN 56263
507-336-2563
Milroy Public School District 5 16 to 1
103 Prospect St
Milroy, MN 56263
507-336-2563
Minisinaakwaang Leadership Academy 7 4 to 1
20930 367th Ln
Mcgregor, MN 55760
218-768-5301
Minneapolis Academy Charter School 10 13 to 1
5011 31st Ave South
Minneapolis, MN 55417
612-455-1346
Minneapolis Public School District 2,273 16 to 1
807 NE Brdway
Minneapolis, MN 55413
612-668-0000
Minneota Public School District 34 14 to 1
504 North Monroe St
Minneota, MN 56264
507-872-6532
Minnesota Department Of Corrections not available not available
1450 Energy Park Dr Suite
Saint Paul, MN 55108
651-642-0244
Minnesota Internship Center 25 17 to 1
300 Industrial Blvd
Minneapolis, MN 55413
612-722-5416
Minnesota New Country School 11 10 to 1
210 Main St
Henderson, MN 56044
507-248-3353
Minnesota North Star Academy 8 1 to 1
1669 North Arcade St
Saint Paul, MN 55106
651-771-2000
Minnesota Online High School 8 15 to 1
1313 Fifth St SE
Minneapolis, MN 55414
612-227-8499
Minnesota State Academies 34 not available
615 Olaf Hanson Dr
Faribault, MN 55021
507-332-5400
Minnesota Transitions Charter School 111 29 to 1
2872 26th Ave South
Minneapolis, MN 55406
612-722-9013
Minnetonka Public School District 496 17 to 1
5621 County Rd 101
Minnetonka, MN 55345
952-401-5000
Minnewaska School District 81 14 to 1
25122 State Hwy 28
Glenwood, MN 56334
320-239-4820
Mn International Middle Charter 21 15 to 1
277 12th Ave North
Minneapolis, MN 55401
612-821-6470
Mn River Valley Education District 10 12 to 1
1315 East Black Oak Ave
Montevideo, MN 56265
320-269-9297
Mn River Valley Special Education Cooperative 26 not available
100 Hope Ave
Jordan, MN 55352
952-492-3030
Mn Valley Education District 8 not available
801 Davis St
Saint Peter, MN 56082
507-934-5420
Montevideo Public School District 96 15 to 1
2001 William Ave
Montevideo, MN 56265
320-269-8833
Montgomery-lonsdale School District 65 17 to 1
101 2nd St NE
Montgomery, MN 56069
507-364-8100
Monticello Public School District 242 16 to 1
302 Washington St
Monticello, MN 55362
763-272-2000
Moorhead Public School District 327 17 to 1
2410 14th St South
Moorhead, MN 56560
218-284-3300
Moose Lake Public School District 45 17 to 1
413 Birch Ave
Moose Lake, MN 55767
218-485-4435
Mora Public School District 119 16 to 1
400 Maplacee Ave East
Mora, MN 55051
320-679-6200
Morris Public School District 62 16 to 1
201 South Columbia Ave
Morris, MN 56267
320-589-4840
Mounds View Public School District 590 17 to 1
350 Hwy 96 West
Shoreview, MN 55126
651-621-6001
Mountain Iron-buhl School District 51 12 to 1
5720 Marble Ave
Mountain Iron, MN 55768
218-735-8271
Mountain Lake Public Schools 41 12 to 1
450 12th St
Mountain Lake, MN 56159
507-427-2325
Murray County Central School District 52 15 to 1
2420 28th St
Slayton, MN 56172
507-836-6183
N.e. Metro Intermediate District 916 115 3 to 1
2540 East County Rd F
White Bear Lake, MN 55110
651-415-5500
N.r.h.e.g. School District 68 15 to 1
306 Ash Ave South
New Richland, MN 56072
507-465-3205
Nashwauk-keewatin School District 39 16 to 1
400 2nd St
Nashwauk, MN 55769
218-885-2705
Naytahwaush Community School 11 8 to 1
2531 310th Ave
Naytahwaush, MN 56566
218-935-5025
Nerstrand Charter School 9 18 to 1
205 South 2nd St
Nerstrand, MN 55053
507-333-6850
Nett Lake Public School District 11 12 to 1
13090 Westley Dr
Nett Lake, MN 55772
218-757-3102
Nevis Public School District 40 14 to 1
210 Placeeasant St
Nevis, MN 56467
218-652-3500
New Century Charter School 11 14 to 1
45 West Highland Park Dr NE
Hutchinson, MN 55350
320-234-3660
New City School 10 13 to 1
229 13th Ave NE
Minneapolis, MN 55413
612-623-3309
New Discoveries Montessori Academy 8 22 to 1
816 Century Ave SW
Hutchinson, MN 55350
320-234-6362
New Heights Schoolincorporated 12 10 to 1
614 Mulberry St West
Stillwater, MN 55082
651-439-1962
New London-spicer School District 99 16 to 1
101 4th Ave SW
New London, MN 56273
320-354-2252
New Millennium Academy Charter School 33 10 to 1
1203 Bryant Ave North
Minneapolis, MN 55411
612-377-6260
New Prague Area Schools 218 17 to 1
District Office
New Prague, MN 56071
952-758-1700
New Spirit Schools 27 12 to 1
260 Edmund Ave
Saint Paul, MN 55103
651-225-9177
New Ulm Public School District 136 15 to 1
15 North State St
New Ulm, MN 56073
507-359-8401
New Visions Charter School 22 9 to 1
1800 Second St NE
Minneapolis, MN 55418
612-706-5566
New York Mills Public School District 49 15 to 1
209 Hayes St
New York Mills, MN 56567
218-385-4201
Nicollet Public School District 22 15 to 1
1 Pine St
Nicollet, MN 56074
507-232-3411
Noble Academy 26 14 to 1
6717 85th Ave North
Brooklyn Park, MN 55443
763-255-2460
Norman County East School District 29 12 to 1
408 West Main Ave
Twin Valley, MN 56584
218-584-5151
Norman County West School District 24 12 to 1
320 East Main St
Halstad, MN 56548
218-861-5800
North Branch Public Schools 189 20 to 1
6644 Main St
North Branch, MN 55056
651-674-1000
North Lakes Academy 18 13 to 1
255b NW 7th Ave
Forest Lake, MN 55025
651-982-2773
North Shore Community School 18 16 to 1
5926 Ryan Rd
Duluth, MN 55804
218-525-0663
North St. Paul-maplewood School District 587 19 to 1
2520 East 12th Ave
Maplewood, MN 55109
651-748-7410
Northern Lights Community School 6 18 to 1
305 Bridge St
Warba, MN 55793
218-492-4400
Northfield Public School District 228 17 to 1
1400 Division St South
Northfield, MN 55057
507-663-0629
Northland Community Schools 48 9 to 1
316 Main St East
Remer, MN 56672
218-566-2351
Northland Learning Center 13 4 to 1
1201 South 13th Ave
Virginia, MN 55792
218-741-5284
Northwest Passage High School 11 19 to 1
11345 Robinson Dr NW
Coon Rapids, MN 55443
763-862-9223
Norwood Public School District 71 15 to 1
531 Morse St
Norwood Young America, MN 55368
952-467-7000
Nova Classical Academy 26 16 to 1
1668 Montreal Ave
Saint Paul, MN 55116
651-227-8622
Oak Land Vocational Center 13 15 to 1
315 7th Ln NE
Cambridge, MN 55008
763-689-6215
Odyssey Academy 22 12 to 1
6201 Noble Ave North
Brooklyn Center, MN 55429
763-971-8200
Ogilvie Public School District 43 15 to 1
333 School Dr
Ogilvie, MN 56358
320-272-5000
Oklee Public School District 16 13 to 1
100 Governor St
Oklee, MN 56742
218-796-5136
Onamia Public School District 63 11 to 1
35465 125th Ave
Onamia, MN 56359
320-532-4174
Orono Public School District 159 17 to 1
685 Old Crystal Bay Rd
Long Lake, MN 55356
952-449-8300
Ortonville Public School District 39 13 to 1
200 Trojan Dr
Ortonville, MN 56278
320-839-6181
Osakis Public School District 49 16 to 1
500 1st Ave East
Osakis, MN 56360
320-859-2191
Osseo Public School District 1,167 18 to 1
11200 93rd Ave North
Maple Grove, MN 55369
763-391-7000
Owatonna Public School District 296 17 to 1
515 West Bridge St
Owatonna, MN 55060
507-444-8601
Pact Charter School 36 16 to 1
7250 East Ramsey Parkway
Ramsey, MN 55303
763-712-4200
Paideia Academy Charter School 25 15 to 1
7200 West 147th St
Apple Valley, MN 55124
952-953-6200
Park Rapids Public School District 108 14 to 1
301 Huntsinger Ave
Park Rapids, MN 56470
218-237-6500
Parkers Prairie Public School District 41 14 to 1
411 South Otter Ave
Parkers Prairie, MN 56361
218-338-6011
Partnership Academyincorporated 26 11 to 1
305 East 77th St
Richfield, MN 55423
612-866-3630
Paynesville Public School District 72 15 to 1
217 West Mill St
Paynesville, MN 56362
320-243-3410
Pelican Rapids Public School District 63 15 to 1
310 South Brdway
Pelican Rapids, MN 65720
218-863-5910
Pequot Lakes Public Schools 100 16 to 1
30805 Olson St
Pequot Lakes, MN 56472
218-568-4996
Perham Public School District 96 15 to 1
200 5th St SE
Perham, MN 56573
218-346-4501
Perpich Center For Arts Education 22 13 to 1
6125 Olson Memorial Hwy
Golden Valley, MN 55422
763-591-4719
Pierz Public School District 67 16 to 1
112 Kamnic St
Pierz, MN 56364
320-468-6458
Pillager Area Charter School 5 8 to 1
12763 County Rd 1
Pillager, MN 56473
218-746-3875
Pillager Public School District 55 14 to 1
323 East Second St South
Pillager, MN 56473
218-746-3772
Pine City Public School District 112 15 to 1
1400 Main St South
Pine City, MN 55063
320-629-4000
Pine Grove Leadership Academy 3 6 to 1
63842 Ojibwe Rd
Sandstone, MN 55072
320-384-7598
Pine Island Public School District 84 15 to 1
223 1st Ave SE
Pine Island, MN 55963
507-356-8326
Pine Point Public School District 12 6 to 1
27075 County Rd 124
Ponsford, MN 56575
218-573-4102
Pine River-backus School District 74 13 to 1
980 First St North
Pine River, MN 56474
218-587-4720
Pipestone Area School District 79 15 to 1
1401 SW 7th St
Pipestone, MN 56164
507-825-5861
Plainview-elgin-millville 101 16 to 1
500 West Brdway
Plainview, MN 55964
507-534-3651
Plummer Public School District 19 8 to 1
628 Minnesota Ave
Plummer, MN 56748
218-465-4222
Prairie Creek Community School 9 13 to 1
27695 Denmark Ave
Northfield, MN 55057
507-645-9640
Prairie Seeds Academy 32 14 to 1
6200 West Brdway Ave Noroute
Brooklyn Park, MN 55428
612-702-8802
Prestige Academy Charter School 8 9 to 1
1704 Dupont Ave North
Minneapolis, MN 55411
612-465-8121
Princeton Public School District 202 17 to 1
706 1st St
Princeton, MN 55371
763-389-2422
Prior Lake-savage Area Schools 373 19 to 1
4540 Tower St
Prior Lake, MN 55372
952-226-0000
Proctor Public School District 97 19 to 1
131 9th Ave
Proctor, MN 55810
218-628-4934
Quest Academy 13 13 to 1
3946 Wooddale Ave South
Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
952-285-4100
Randolph Public School District 34 16 to 1
29110 Davisson Ave
Randolph, MN 55065
507-263-2151
Recovery School Of Southern Minnesota 3 12 to 1
1225 Lincoln Ave
Owatonna, MN 55060
507-835-0554
Red Lake Falls Public School District 31 13 to 1
404 Champagne Ave
Red Lake Falls, MN 56750
218-253-2139
Red Lake Public School District 154 9 to 1
Hwy 1
Red Lake, MN 56671
218-679-3353
Red Rock Central School District 40 12 to 1
100 6th Ave East
Lamberton, MN 56152
507-752-7361
Red Wing Public School District 165 18 to 1
2451 Eagle Ridge Dr
Red Wing, MN 55066
651-385-4500
Redwood Area School District 89 14 to 1
100 George Ramseth Dr
Redwood Falls, MN 56283
507-644-8064
Region 4-lakes Country Service Cooperative 7 7 to 1
1001 East Mount Faith
Fergus Falls, MN 56537
218-739-3273
Region 6 & 8-southwest/west Central Service Cooperative 24 2 to 1
1420 East College Dr
Marshall, MN 56258
507-537-2293
Renville County West School District 42 14 to 1
301 NE 3rd St
Renville, MN 56284
320-329-8362
Richfield Public School District 285 15 to 1
7001 Harriet Ave South
Richfield, MN 55423
612-798-6010
Ridgeway Community School 8 9 to 1
35564 County Rd 12
Houston, MN 55943
507-454-9566
River Bend Education District 16 5 to 1
210 20th St South
New Ulm, MN 56073
507-359-8700
River Heights Charter School 4 21 to 1
60 East Marie Ave
West Saint Paul, MN 55118
651-457-7427
Riverbend Academy 9 10 to 1
110 North 6th St
Mankato, MN 56001
507-387-5524
Riverway Learning Community Charter 9 10 to 1
115 Iowa St
Minnesota City, MN 55959
507-689-2844
Robbinsdale Public School District 703 18 to 1
4148 Winnetka Ave North
New Hope, MN 55427
763-504-8000
Rochester Math & Science Academy 12 16 to 1
415 16th Ave SW
Rochester, MN 55902
507-252-5995
Rochester Off-campus Charter High School 11 9 to 1
2364 Valleyhigh Dr NW
Rochester, MN 55901
507-282-3325
Rochester Public School District 952 17 to 1
615 7th St SW
Rochester, MN 55902
507-328-3000
Rockford Public School District 93 17 to 1
6051 Ash St
Rockford, MN 55373
763-477-9165
Rocori Public School District 126 18 to 1
534 North 5th Ave
Cold Spring, MN 56320
320-685-4901
Roseau Public School District 78 16 to 1
509 3rd St NE
Roseau, MN 56751
218-463-1471
Rosemount-apple Valley-eagan 1,702 16 to 1
3455 153rd St West
Rosemount, MN 55068
651-423-7700
Roseville Public School District 386 18 to 1
1251 West County Rd B2
Roseville, MN 55113
651-635-1600
Rothsay Public School District 18 11 to 1
123 Second St NW
Rothsay, MN 56579
218-867-2117
Round Lake Public School District 11 10 to 1
445 Harrison St
Round Lake, MN 56167
507-945-8123
Royalton Public School District 51 15 to 1
120 South Hawthorn St
Royalton, MN 56373
320-584-5531
Rtr Public Schools 46 12 to 1
100 Strong St
Tyler, MN 56178
507-247-5913
Rum River Special Education Coop 13 not available
315 7th Ln NE
Cambridge, MN 55008
763-689-3600
Runestone Area Education District 9 10 to 1
700 Northside Dr NE
Alexandria, MN 56308
320-763-5559
Rush City Public School District 53 17 to 1
51001 Fairfield Ave
Rush City, MN 55069
320-358-4855
Rushford-peterson Public Schools 50 13 to 1
102 North Mill St
Rushford, MN 55971
507-864-7785
Sage Academy Charter School 6 14 to 1
3900 85th Ave North
Brooklyn Park, MN 55443
763-315-4020
Sartell-st. Stephen School District 198 17 to 1
212 Third Ave North
Sartell, MN 56377
320-656-3715
Sauk Centre Public School District 68 16 to 1
903 State Rd
Sauk Centre, MN 56378
320-352-2284
Sauk Rapids Public School District 207 18 to 1
1833 Osauka Rd NE
Sauk Rapids, MN 56379
320-253-4703
Schoolcraft Learning Community Charter 14 13 to 1
9500 Ruppstrasse NE
Bemidji, MN 56601
218-586-3284
Sebeka Public School District 38 14 to 1
200 1st St NW
Sebeka, MN 56477
218-837-5101
Seven Hills Classical Academy 19 18 to 1
8600 Bloomington Ave South
Bloomington, MN 55425
952-426-6000
Shakopee Public School District 423 16 to 1
505 South Holmes St
Shakopee, MN 55379
952-496-5000
Sibley East School District 89 14 to 1
202 3rd Ave NW
Arlington, MN 55307
507-964-2292
Skills For Tomorrow Charter School 8 8 to 1
547 Wheeler St North
Saint Paul, MN 55104
651-647-6000
Sleepy Eye Public School District 48 13 to 1
400 4th Ave SW
Sleepy Eye, MN 56085
507-794-7903
Sobriety High School 14 11 to 1
2055 White Bear Ave
Maplewood, MN 55109
651-773-8378
Sojourner Truth Academy 22 13 to 1
3820 Emerson Ave North
Minneapolis, MN 55412
612-588-3599
South Koochiching School District 44 9 to 1
1731 Hwy 10
Northome, MN 66610
888-888-8888
South St. Paul Public School District 213 16 to 1
104 5th Ave South
South Saint Paul, MN 55075
651-457-9400
South Washington County School District 1,000 17 to 1
7362 East Point Douglas Rd Sou
Cottage Grove, MN 55016
651-458-6201
Southern Plains Education Cooperative 16 3 to 1
201 East 3rd St
Fairmont, MN 56031
507-238-1472
Southland Public School District 42 14 to 1
203 2nd St NW
Adams, MN 55909
507-582-3283
Southside Family Charter School 7 14 to 1
2123 Clinton Ave South
Minneapolis, MN 55404
612-872-8322
Spectrum High School 13 14 to 1
10129 181st Ave NW
Elk River, MN 55330
763-241-8703
Spring Grove School District 27 13 to 1
113 2nd Ave NW
Spring Grove, MN 55974
507-498-3221
Spring Lake Park Public Schools 291 16 to 1
1415 81st Ave NE
Spring Lake Park, MN 55432
763-786-5570
Springfield Public School District 42 14 to 1
12 South Burns
Springfield, MN 56087
507-723-4283
St. Anthony-new Brighton Schools 97 18 to 1
3303 33rd Ave NE
Saint Anthony, MN 55418
612-706-1000
St. Charles Public School District 64 16 to 1
600 East 6th St
Saint Charles, MN 55972
507-932-4423
St. Clair Public School District 35 17 to 1
121 West Main St
Saint Clair, MN 56080
507-245-3501
St. Cloud Public School District 625 15 to 1
1000 44th Ave North Ste 10
Saint Cloud, MN 56303
320-253-9333
St. Croix Preparatory Academy 40 18 to 1
201 Second St North
Stillwater, MN 55082
651-379-6160
St. Francis Public School District 328 17 to 1
4115 Ambassador Blvd
Saint Francis, MN 55070
763-753-7059
St. James Public School District 77 15 to 1
500 8th Ave South
Saint James, MN 56081
507-375-5974
St. Louis County School District 153 13 to 1
1701 North 9th Ave
Virginia, MN 55792
218-749-8130
St. Louis Park Public School District 272 16 to 1
6425 West 33rd St
Saint Louis Park, MN 55426
952-928-6000
St. Michael-albertville School District 292 17 to 1
11343 50th St NE
Albertville, MN 55301
763-497-3180
St. Paul Conservatory Performing Art 26 16 to 1
75 West 5th Sreet 522
Saint Paul, MN 55102
651-290-2225
St. Paul Public School District 2,577 15 to 1
360 Colborne St
Saint Paul, MN 55102
651-767-8100
St. Peter Public School District 127 15 to 1
100 Lincoln Dr 229
Saint Peter, MN 56082
507-934-5703
Staples-motley School District 80 17 to 1
202 Placeeasant Ave NE
Staples, MN 56479
218-894-2430
Stephen-argyle Central Schools 28 13 to 1
500 School St
Stephen, MN 56757
218-478-3315
Stewartville Public School District 105 17 to 1
500 4th St SW
Stewartville, MN 55976
507-533-1438
Stillwater Area Public School District 435 20 to 1
1875 South Greeley St
Stillwater, MN 55082
651-351-8301
Stonebridge Community School 8 14 to 1
4 West Franklin Ave
Minneapolis, MN 55404
612-877-7400
Stride Academy Charter School 19 13 to 1
1025 18th St North
Saint Cloud, MN 56303
320-230-5340
Studio Academy Charter School 9 14 to 1
415 16th St SW
Rochester, MN 55902
507-529-1662
Swan River Montessori Charter School 8 18 to 1
500 Maplacee St
Monticello, MN 55362
763-271-7926
Swanville Public School District 25 15 to 1
602 Degraf St
Swanville, MN 56382
320-547-2431
Tarek Ibn Ziyad Academy 18 27 to 1
4100 East 66th St
Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
651-457-7072
Team Academy 10 15 to 1
501 East Elm Ave
Waseca, MN 56093
507-837-5149
Thief River Falls School District 136 15 to 1
230 South Labree Ave
Thief River Falls, MN 56701
218-681-8711
Tracy Public School District 57 12 to 1
934 Pine St
Tracy, MN 56175
507-629-5504
Treknorth High School 12 14 to 1
2518 Hannah Ave NW
Bemidji, MN 56601
218-444-1888
Tri-county School District 24 10 to 1
303 Pembina Trail
Karlstad, MN 56732
218-436-2261
Triton School District 79 15 to 1
813 West Hwy St
Dodge Center, MN 55927
507-374-2192
Truman Public School District 23 14 to 1
401 East 1st St South
Truman, MN 56088
507-776-2111
Twin Cities Academy 11 18 to 1
426 Osceola Ave South
Saint Paul, MN 55102
651-205-4797
Twin Cities Academy High School 8 12 to 1
426 Osceola Ave
Saint Paul, MN 55102
651-284-3528
Twin Cities German Immersion Charter School 10 16 to 1
1745 University Ave
Saint Paul, MN 55104
651-492-7106
Twin Cities International Elem District 40 14 to 1
277 12th Ave North
Minneapolis, MN 55401
612-821-6470
Ubah Medical Academy Charter School 19 13 to 1
1600 Main St
Hopkins, MN 55343
952-540-2942
Ulen-hitterdal Public School District 27 10 to 1
27 NW 2nd St
Ulen, MN 56585
218-596-8853
Underwood Public School District 33 17 to 1
100 Southern Ave East
Underwood, MN 56586
218-826-6101
United South Central School District 54 14 to 1
250 2nd Ave SW
Wells, MN 56097
507-553-3134
Upsala Public School District 25 16 to 1
415 South Main St
Upsala, MN 56384
320-573-2174
Urban Academy Charter School 21 13 to 1
133 East 7th St
Saint Paul, MN 55101
651-215-9419
Valley Crossing Community School 43 not available
9900 Park Crossing
Woodbury, MN 55125
651-702-5700
Verndale Public School District 40 12 to 1
411 SW Brown St
Verndale, MN 56481
218-445-5184
Virginia Public School District 95 16 to 1
411 5th Ave South
Virginia, MN 55792
218-742-3901
Voyageurs Expeditionary 9 9 to 1
102 First St West
Bemidji, MN 56601
218-586-8347
Wabasha-kellogg Public School District 42 16 to 1
2113 Hiawatha Dr East
Wabasha, MN 55981
651-565-3559
Wabasso Public School District 34 12 to 1
1333 May St
Wabasso, MN 56293
507-342-5114
Waconia Public School District 181 17 to 1
512 Industrial Blvd
Waconia, MN 55387
952-442-0600
Wadena-deer Creek School District 73 15 to 1
520 Colfax Ave SW
Wadena, MN 56482
218-632-2155
Walker-hackensack-akeley Schl. District 54 16 to 1
301 4th St
Walker, MN 56484
218-547-4201
Warren-alvarado-oslo School District 38 12 to 1
224 East Bridge Ave
Warren, MN 56762
218-745-5393
Warroad Public School District 77 15 to 1
510 Cedar Ave
Warroad, MN 56763
218-386-1472
Waseca Public School District 132 14 to 1
501 East Elm Ave
Waseca, MN 56093
507-835-2500
Watershed High School 7 13 to 1
2344 Nicollet Ave South
Minneapolis, MN 55404
612-871-4363
Watertown-mayer Public School District 100 17 to 1
1001 Hwy 25 NW
Watertown, MN 55388
952-955-0200
Waterville-elysian-morristown 67 14 to 1
500 East Paquin St
Waterville, MN 56096
507-362-4432
Waubun Public School District 50 13 to 1
1013 Third St
Waubun, MN 56589
218-473-6106
Waynewood School Of Hope 3 7 to 1
1860 Minnehaha Ave West
Saint Paul, MN 55104
651-735-0628
Wayzata Public School District 608 17 to 1
210 County Rd 101 North
Wayzata, MN 55391
763-745-5000
West Central Area 56 14 to 1
301 County Rd 2
Barrett, MN 56311
320-528-2650
West Central Education District 5 9 to 1
903 State Rd South
Sauk Centre, MN 55378
320-352-6120
West Metro Education Program 68 not available
5701 Normandale Rd 302
Edina, MN 55424
952-848-4097
Westbrook-walnut Grove Schools 43 13 to 1
344 8th St
Westbrook, MN 56183
507-274-5450
Westonka Public School District 131 17 to 1
5901 Sunnyfield Rd East
Minnetrista, MN 55364
952-491-8001
Wheaton Area Public School District 33 12 to 1
1700 3rd Ave South
Wheaton, MN 56296
320-563-8283
White Bear Lake School District 441 19 to 1
4855 Bloom Ave Suite 300
White Bear Lake, MN 55110
651-407-7500
Willmar Public School District 297 14 to 1
611 5th St SW
Willmar, MN 56201
320-231-8500
Willow River Public School District 35 13 to 1
8142 Pine St
Willow River, MN 55795
218-372-3131
Win-e-mac School District 33 14 to 1
23130 345 St SE
Erskine, MN 56535
218-563-2900
Windom Public School District 73 13 to 1
1400 17th St
Windom, MN 56101
507-831-6901
Winona Area Public School District 262 13 to 1
903 Gilmore Ave
Winona, MN 55987
507-494-0861
Woodson Institute For Excellence Charter School 22 14 to 1
2620 Russell Ave North
Minneapolis, MN 55411
612-455-1611
World Learner Charter School 8 21 to 1
112050 Hundertmark Rd
Chaska, MN 55318
952-368-7398
Worthington Area Language Academy 10 6 to 1
3012 Birchwood
Bigelow, MN 56117
507-683-2004
Worthington Public School District 167 14 to 1
1117 Marine Ave
Worthington, MN 56187
507-372-2172
Wrenshall Public School District 22 15 to 1
207 Pioneer Dr
Wrenshall, MN 55797
218-384-4274
Wright Technical Center 25 6 to 1
1400 North Hwy 25
Buffalo, MN 55313
763-682-4112
Yankton Country Charter School 2 5 to 1
113 3rd St
Balaton, MN 56115
507-734-2677
Yellow Medicine East 67 13 to 1
450 9th Ave
Granite Falls, MN 56241
320-564-4081
Yinghua Academy 13 17 to 1
1355 Pierce Butler Route
Saint Paul, MN 55104
651-379-4112
Zumbro Education District 17 4 to 1
801 Frontage Rd NW
Byron, MN 55920
507-775-2037
Zumbrota-mazeppa School District 70 16 to 1
343 Third Ave N.e.
Mazeppa, MN 55956
507-843-4080